Tender for Gmssss Sector-26, Block Pinjore, District Panchkula.

The HARYANA SCHOOL SHIKSHA PARIYOJNA PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gmssss Sector-26, Block Pinjore, District Panchkula. in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_540938_1 | Ref ID: 147272657). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20637319, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 412000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Gmssss Sector-26, Block Pinjore, District Panchkula.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147272657

Notice Ref. No.: 20269E056A38 4087 49E6 8C39 36E07C7CAD771026SSP

Tender Value: ₹ 20637319

Tender EMD: ₹ 412000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING AT FIRST FLOOR (15 ADDITIONAL CLASS ROOMS, 1 SCIENCE LAB, 1 COMPUTER ROOM and TOILET BLOCKS) AT GMSSSS SECTOR-26, BLOCK PINJORE, DISTRICT PANCHKULA.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: BUILDING WORK
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 06, 37, 319
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections