Tender for GMDC invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) from qualifie...

The GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GMDC invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) from qualified EPC partners to engineer, procure, construct, and commission full-scale Beneficiation and Concentration plants for its Rare Earth Elements (REE) programme. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMDC/KEP/02/25-26 | Ref ID: 131883285).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMDC invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) from qualified EPC partners to engineer, procure, construct, and commission full-scale Beneficiation and Concentration plants for its Rare Earth Elements (REE) programme. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMDC invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) from qualified EPC partners to engineer, procure, construct, and commission full-scale Beneficiation and Concentration plants for its Rare Earth Elements (REE) programme. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: GMDC invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) from qualified EPC partners to engineer, procure, construct, and commission full-scale Beneficiation and Concentration plants for its Rare Earth Elements (REE) programme.

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131883285

Notice Ref. No.: GMDC/KEP/02/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GMDC invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) from qualified EPC partners to engineer, procure, construct, and commission full-scale Beneficiation and Concentration plants for its Rare Earth Elements (REE) programme.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections