Tender for Gmckkd/2152/2024-S6 (1) Dissolution Test Apparatus

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gmckkd/2152/2024-S6 (1) Dissolution Test Apparatus in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMCKKD/2152/2024-S6 (1) Dissolution Test Apparatus | Ref ID: 112263126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Gmckkd/2152/2024-S6 (1) Dissolution Test Apparatus

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 05 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112263126

Notice Ref. No.: GMCKKD/2152/2024-S6 (1) Dissolution Test Apparatus

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 944

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Dissolution Test Apparatus
Category: Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_DME_719232_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Medical Education||Govt. Medical College Kozhikode
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 944

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections