Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: G.Malligere Lilo- Construction Of 2Nd Circuit On Existing Dc Towers From Existing Jakkanahalli-Nagamangala Tap Point To 66/11Kv G.Malligere Substation For A Distance Of About 1.36Kms With Coyote Acsr...
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143150854
Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2026-27/TL/WORK_INDENT3639/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 7333494.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 147000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1840
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
G.Malligere Lilo- Construction Of 2Nd Circuit On Existing Dc Towers From Existing Jakkanahalli-Nagamangala Tap Point To 66/11Kv G.Malligere Substation For A Distance Of About 1.36Kms With Coyote Acsr Conductor In Pandavapura Taluk, Mandya District Along With Construction Of 01 No. Of 66Kv Terminal Bay At Existing G. Malligere 66/11 Kv Sub-Station For Making Lilo Arrangement To Jakkanahalli-Nagamangala Tap Point In Pandavapura Taluk Mandya District On Total Turn Key (Ttk) Basis/Call-04
Stringing Of 2Nd Circuit Line
Category: WORKS
EMD: 147000.00
Est Amt: 7333494.57
Tender Fees: 1840.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections