Tender for Glycerine suppositories child size, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glycerine suppositories child size, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ Item #20) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7563206 | Ref ID: 141706254).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 29, D-Mannitol category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 29, D-Mannitol Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Glycerine suppositories child size, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141706254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7563206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glycerine suppositories child size
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 29, D-Mannitol
Item Title: Glycerine suppositories child size
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 29
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Polypropylene blue monofilament 70- 75cm, size 2/0, 1/2 as per spec Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections