Tender for Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

The BABA RAGHAV DAS MEDICAL COLLEGE, GORAKHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474666 | Ref ID: 141182116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from kit and chemicals, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar kit and chemicals, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141182116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glutaraldehyde Solution 5 ltr
BOQ Title: kit and chemicals, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV)
Item Title: Glutaraldehyde Solution
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-05-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2100
BOQ Title: kit and chemicals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections