Tender for Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7128239 | Ref ID: 133997711).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glutaraldehyde Solution, Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2) Closed Suction Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glutaraldehyde Solution, Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2) Closed Suction Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133997711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7128239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glutaraldehyde Solution 2.4
BOQ Title: Glutaraldehyde Solution, Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2) Closed Suction Set (V2)
Item Title: Glutaraldehyde Solution
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glutaraldehyde Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA) (ONGC), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Iso Propyl Alcohol (V2) Conforming To Is 2631, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Househol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections