Tender for Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #85)

The CENTER FOR MARINE LIVING RESOURCE ECOLOGY (CMLRE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #85) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837689 | Ref ID: 146020560).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Multiwell plates for tissue culture Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Multiwell plates for tissue culture Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Glutaraldehyde Solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146020560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Multiwell plates for tissue culture Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Fo...
Item Title: Glutaraldehyde Solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-07-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Protein ladder marker Searched String: Sodium Chloride Sodium Chloride Injection, Suction Catheters (V2), Dextrose + Sodium Chloride Injection, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections