Tender for Glutaraldehyde Solution 2 Pcnt with Activator Can of 5 Lt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glutaraldehyde Solution 2 Pcnt with Activator Can of 5 Ltr, Qty: 42 No, (BOQ Item #38) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7562159 | Ref ID: 142364044).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 16, Ketoconazole Lotion category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 16, Ketoconazole Lotion Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Glutaraldehyde Solution 2 Pcnt with Activator Can of 5 Ltr, Qty: 42 No, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142364044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7562159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glutaraldehyde Solution 2 Pcnt with Activator Can of 5 Ltr
BOQ Title: Echs Re 16, Ketoconazole Lotion
Item Title: Glutaraldehyde Solution 2 Pcnt with Activator Can of 5 Ltr
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 30-05-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 16
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 7669, Shampoo (V2) Conforming to IS 7884, Shampoo, Surfactant Based as per IS 7884, Saras Personal Hygiene and Care (V3), Aabhar Gift Hampers - Personal Care Searched String: Eye Drop KETORALAC Tromethamine 0.5%, bott of 5 ml Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Brimonidine Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections