Tender for GLUE, Required for Use with Rfid Tag, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GLUE, Required for Use with Rfid Tag, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6170002 | Ref ID: 118201931).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfid Tag, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfid Tag, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: GLUE, Required for Use with Rfid Tag, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118201931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6170002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQUIRED FOR USE WITH RFID TAG
BOQ Title: Rfid Tag, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways)
Item Title: GLUE
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-04-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 16-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFID TAG
GeMARPTS Searched: Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Radio frequency identification devices, EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Plastic Grip Seal, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag La...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections