Tender for Glucosidase from Microorganism, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucosidase from Microorganism, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026419 | Ref ID: 132429915).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Cartridge Based Nucleic Acid Amplification test (CBNAAT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Cartridge Based Nucleic Acid Amplification test (CBNAAT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Glucosidase from Microorganism, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132429915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GLUCOSIDASE FROM MICROORGANISM
BOQ Title: Chemical, Cartridge Based Nucleic Acid Amplification test (CBNAAT)
Item Title: Glucosidase from Microorganism
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 10-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections