Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Glucose Test Strip (Glucostrip). Spec: 1. Method: Method/S Used should not be Affected by Non-Glucose Sugar such as Maltose, Galactose & Xylose. 2. Per 500 Glucose Test Strips, One Glucometer Along Wi...
Posting Date: 30 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142339681
Notice Ref. No.: 22265441
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Glucose Test Strip (GlucoStrip). Spec: 1. Method: Method/s used should not be affected by non-glucose sugar such as Maltose, Galactose & Xylose. 2. Per 500 Glucose Test Strips, One Glucometer along with one Lancing Device & equal number (No. of Glucose Test Strip) of Lancets compatible with the Lancing Device, to be provided. No deviation is acceptable. 3. Two Batteries per one Glucometer to be provided 4. Calibration of Glucometer to be done in every 03 months. 5. Control solution of at least 20 ml each for checking reliability of Strips should be supplied along with glucose Strips 6. The shelf life of Strips should be at least 6 months after opening of the Strip-Pack. 7. The product must be both ISO and EU-CE certified 8. Glucometer and the Strips must be certified from National Institute of Biologicals, Government of India. [AI(2026-27), Item Code-No: S-62011, SL no.1960]
Glucose Test Strip (GlucoStrip). Spec: 1. Method: Method/s used should not be affected by no n-glucose sugar such as Maltose, Galactose & Xylose. 2. Per 500 Glucose Test Strips, One Glucometer along with one Lancing Device & equal number (No. of Glucose Test Strip) of Lancets compatible with the Lancing Device, to be provided. No deviation is acceptable. 3. Two Batteries per one Glucometer to be provided 4. Calibration of Glucometer to be done in every 03 months. 5. Control solution of at least 20 ml each for chec king reliability of Strips should be supplied along with glucose Strips 6. The shelf life of Strips should be at l east 6 months after opening of the Strip-Pack. 7. The product must be both ISO and EU-CE certified 8. Gluc ometer and the Strips must be certified from National Institute of Biologicals, Government of India. [AI(202 6-27), Item Code-No: S-62011, SL no.1960] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 12:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
ACMS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 30000.00 Numbers
CMS/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 46000.00 Numbers
CMS/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 20000.00 Numbers
CMS/LLH, ER West Bengal 16000.00 Numbers
CMS/MLDT, ER West Bengal 24000.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 186650.00 Numbers
MS/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 10000.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections