Tender for Glucose Test Strip (Glucostrip). 1. Method: Method/S Used...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucose Test Strip (Glucostrip). 1. Method: Method/S Used should not be Affected by Non-Glucose Sugar such as Maltose, Galactose & Xylose. 2. Per 500 Glucose Test Strips, One Glucometer Along with One... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22255337 | Ref ID: 121489417).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Glucose Test Strip (Glucostrip). 1. Method: Method/S Used should not be Affected by Non-Glucose Sugar such as Maltose, Galactose & Xylose. 2. Per 500 Glucose Test Strips, One Glucometer Along with One...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121489417

Notice Ref. No.: 22255337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Glucose Test Strip (Glucostrip). 1. Method: Method/s used should not be affected by non-glucose sugar such as Maltose, Galactose & Xylose. 2. Per 500 Glucose Test Strips, One Glucometer along with one Lancing Device & equal number (No. of Glucose Test Strip) of Lancets compatible with the Lancing Device, to be provided. No deviation is acceptable. 3. Two Batteries per one Glucometer to be provided 4. Calibration of Glucometer to be done in every 03 months. 5. Control solution of at least 20 ml each for checking reliability of strips should be supplied along with glucose strips 6. The shelf life of strips should be at least 6 months after opening of the strip-pack. 7. The product must be both ISO and EU-CE certified 8. Glucometer and the strips must be certified from National Institute of Biologicals, Government of India
Glucose Test Strip (Glucostrip). 1. Method: Method/s used should not be affected by non-gluc ose sugar such as Maltose, Galactose & Xylose. 2. Per 500 Glucose Test Strips, One Glucometer along with one Lancing Device & equal number (No. of Glucose Test Strip) of Lancets compatible with the Lancing Devi ce, to be provided. No deviation is acceptable. 3. Two Batteries per one Glucometer to be provided 4. Calib ration of Glucometer to be done in every 03 months. 5. Control solution of at least 20 ml each for checking reliability of strips should be supplied along with glucose strips 6. The shelf life of strips should be at least 6 months after opening of the strip-pack. 7. The product must be both ISO and EU-CE certified 8. Glucometer and the strips must be certified from National Institute of Biologicals, Government of India.[AI(2025-26), Ite m Code No.S-62011, Sl. No.1833] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2025 14:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ACMS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 40000.00 Numbers
CMS/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 45000.00 Numbers
CMS/LLH, ER West Bengal 39400.00 Numbers
CMS/MLDT, ER West Bengal 3000.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 225000.00 Numbers
MS/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 26000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections