Tender for Glucose Solution 5Per, Qty: 150 NO, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucose Solution 5Per, Qty: 150 NO, (BOQ Item #12) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6387966 | Ref ID: 123521346).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Medicine for Icgs Gandhinagar, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Medicine for Icgs Gandhinagar, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Glucose Solution 5Per, Qty: 150 NO, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123521346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6387966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Lp of Medicine for Icgs Gandhinagar, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula)
Item Title: Glucose Solution 5Per
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF MEDICINE FOR ICGS GANDHINAGAR
GeMARPTS Searched: SODIUM ACETATE, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Sodium Hydrosulfite, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), SODIUM COBALTINITRITE, Blood Collection Tube, Sodium Arsenite, Sodium Periodate, Medical Centrifuge, Sodium Azide Searched String: LEUR LOCK PLASTIC SYRING 50ML Standardized Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections