Tender for Glucose saline isotonic solution in non Dashtoxic disposa...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucose saline isotonic solution in non Dashtoxic disposable plastic bott of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology, Qty: 7000 No, (BOQ Item #46) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6461502 | Ref ID: 123544491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 668.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Store Cdl Drugs, Lignocaine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Store Cdl Drugs, Lignocaine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Glucose saline isotonic solution in non Dashtoxic disposable plastic bott of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology, Qty: 7000 No, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123544491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6461502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 668

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Med Store Cdl Drugs, Lignocaine Injection
Item Title: Glucose saline isotonic solution in non Dashtoxic disposable plastic bott of 500ml FFS or equivalent technology
Item Quantity: 7000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 29-07-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 668
BOQ Title: MED STORE CDL DRUGS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections