Tender for Glucose Kit Pack of 100 Strips, Qty: 4 KIT, (BOQ Item #28)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucose Kit Pack of 100 Strips, Qty: 4 KIT, (BOQ Item #28) in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601790 | Ref ID: 142364168).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from as per BOQ BID, Syringe Filter Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples HIV ELISA Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar as per BOQ BID, Syringe Filter Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples HIV ELISA Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Glucose Kit Pack of 100 Strips, Qty: 4 KIT, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142364168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACUCHECK
BOQ Title: as per BOQ BID, Syringe Filter Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples HIV ELISA Test Kits
Item Title: Glucose Kit Pack of 100 Strips
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: as per BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SGOT KIT 5X20 ML Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Shaker Incubator, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Medical Centrifuge, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Blood Collection Tube, Laboratory Vials (V2), Minifuge, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, DNA marker Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections