Tender for Glucometer Test Strips Dr Morepen BG 03 50 Strips per Box...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer Test Strips Dr Morepen BG 03 50 Strips per Box, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #4) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922613 | Ref ID: 147317851).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Life Shaving Medical Equipement, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Life Shaving Medical Equipement, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Glucometer Test Strips Dr Morepen BG 03 50 Strips per Box, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147317851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer Test Strips Dr Morepen BG 03 50 Strips per Box
BOQ Title: Life Shaving Medical Equipement, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit
BOQ Title: Life Shaving Medical Equipement, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit
Item Title: Glucometer Test Strips Dr Morepen BG 03 50 Strips per Box
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-08-2026 8:38 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Life Shaving Medical Equipement
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Anti Choking Device Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Virus Attenuation Device, Media Player Device, Automated tissue processor, Sterile Connecting Device, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections