Tender for Glucometer Strips, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer Strips, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898881 | Ref ID: 130288061).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxygen Concentrator, Oxygen Concentrator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxygen Concentrator, Oxygen Concentrator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Glucometer Strips, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130288061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer Strips
BOQ Title: Oxygen Concentrator, Oxygen Concentrator (V2)
Item Title: Glucometer Strips
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-11-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Oxygen Concentrator
GeMARPTS Searched: Morcha as per IS 17525, Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator, Mercurial Sphygmomanometer Searched String: Nebuliser BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2) Searched String: Pulse Oximeter Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, Mini Dal Mill, FPO - Pulses Gift...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections