Tender for Glucometer strips only Pack of 50, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AYUSH (AYURVEDA, YOGA AND NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY), GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer strips only Pack of 50, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825824 | Ref ID: 145870982).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diagnostic Lab Iteam, High Level Surface Disinfectant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diagnostic Lab Iteam, High Level Surface Disinfectant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Glucometer strips only Pack of 50, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer strips only Pack of 50
BOQ Title: Diagnostic Lab Iteam, High Level Surface Disinfectant
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIAGNOSTIC LAB ITEAM
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Wooden Lab Stools, water baths, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Biosafety Cabinet, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Recirculating chiller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections