Tender for Glucometer Strips One touch bott of 25 strips, Qty: 576 B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer Strips One touch bott of 25 strips, Qty: 576 Bott, (BOQ Item #9) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6529811 | Ref ID: 124343850). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable Med Store, Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable Med Store, Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Glucometer Strips One touch bott of 25 strips, Qty: 576 Bott, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124343850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6529811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer Strips (One touch) bott of 25 strips
BOQ Title: Expendable Med Store, Drug Delivery System
Item Title: Glucometer Strips One touch bott of 25 strips
Item Quantity: 576
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 22-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120
BOQ Title: EXPENDABLE MED STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MMR Vaccine vaccine carrier, Enterotoxaemia Vaccine, Inactivated, Theileriosis Vaccine, Live, Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine (PCV) Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW, JE Inactivated Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW, Modular Cold Rooms, Bla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections