Tender for Glucometer strips for glucometer bott of 50 strips Contro...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer strips for glucometer bott of 50 strips Control D, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #8) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950829 | Ref ID: 132596178).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 02, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 02, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Glucometer strips for glucometer bott of 50 strips Control D, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132596178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer strips for glucometer bott of 50 strips Control D
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 02, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Glucometer strips for glucometer bott of 50 strips Control D
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 1:00 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Neck (ICDS), Saree (V1) Searched String: Enerzal Sachet 500gm Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Diaries ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections