Tender for Glucometer Strips Compatible with One Touch Bott of 50 St...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer Strips Compatible with One Touch Bott of 50 Strips, Disposable Plastic Infusion Set for I, Qty: 7515 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7361317 | Ref ID: 137895513).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Glucometer Strips Compatible with One Touch Bott of 50 Strips, Disposable Plastic Infusion Set for I, Qty: 7515

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137895513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7361317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GLUCOMETER STRIPS COMPATIBLE WITH ONE TOUCH BOTT OF 50 STRIPS, DISPOSABLE PLASTIC INFUSION SET FOR IV FLUIDS PRESTERILISED, PYROGEN FREE COMPLETE WITH AIRLINE AND, ADHESIVE PLASTER ZINC OXIDE 2POINT5CM X 1 MTR
Quantity Required: 7515
Start Date: 16-03-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections