Tender for Glucometer strip, Qty: 10 Packs, (BOQ Item #15)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SIDDHA (NIS), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer strip, Qty: 10 Packs, (BOQ Item #15) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7652308 | Ref ID: 143171014).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Consmable Items, Reagent Grade Distilled water Benedict's Solution Glucometer Strips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Consmable Items, Reagent Grade Distilled water Benedict's Solution Glucometer Strips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Glucometer strip, Qty: 10 Packs, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143171014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer strip
BOQ Title: Hospital Consmable Items, Reagent Grade Distilled water Benedict's Solution Glucometer Strips
Item Title: Glucometer strip
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL CONSMABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type), Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334, Dimilin 22 SC, Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Conforming to IS 3319, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, JigSaw Blade, Handles for surgical blades, detachabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections