Tender for Glucometer Device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #99)

The INSTITUTE FOR POST GRADUATE TEACHING AND RESEARCH IN AYURVEDA (IPGTRA), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer Device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #99) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856707 | Ref ID: 146246582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical items, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical items, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Glucometer Device, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146246582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dr. Morepen
BOQ Title: surgical items, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Glucometer Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 186000
BOQ Title: surgical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts Disposable, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Shirt Disposable Cotton Voile For Special Clothing Personnel Related To Special Platform as per Indian Navy speciifcations, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Blood Lancets, Trouser D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections