Tender for Glucometer button cell, Qty: 45 No, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer button cell, Qty: 45 No, (BOQ Item #32) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309107 | Ref ID: 139011782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 59 Dispensary, Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 59 Dispensary, Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Glucometer button cell, Qty: 45 No, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139011782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer button cell
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Dglp Gem 59 Dispensary, Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Glucometer button cell
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-04-2026 8:29 AM
End Date: 25-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 74
BOQ Title: MSPC BH DGLP GEM 59 DISPENSARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2), Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Tab Serratiopeptidase 10 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections