Tender for Glucometer, As per given specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer, As per given specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5937304 | Ref ID: 114590384).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items for Store, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) acoustic stethoscope Diagnostic Otoscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items for Store, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) acoustic stethoscope Diagnostic Otoscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Glucometer, As per given specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114590384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5937304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specification
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Store, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) acoustic stethoscope Diagnostic Otoscope (V2)
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Store, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) acoustic stethoscope Diagnostic Otoscope (V2)
Item Title: Glucometer
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Laboratory Incubators, Wooden Lab Stools, water baths, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections