Tender for Glucometer Accuchek Insta, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #81)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer Accuchek Insta, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #81) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445549 | Ref ID: 140703597). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32769.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 02 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 02 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Glucometer Accuchek Insta, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140703597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32769

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer Accuchek Insta
BOQ Title: Re 02 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Glucometer Accuchek Insta
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32769
BOQ Title: RE 02 DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: Anti phlebitis cream Tube of 15 gor20 g Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Searched String: Calcium Carbonate 500mg Tab elemental Vit D3 500 IU Tab Laboratory Vials (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections