Tender for Glucometer 1 strip, Qty: 2000 AU, (BOQ Item #5)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glucometer 1 strip, Qty: 2000 AU, (BOQ Item #5) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7080048 | Ref ID: 133303611).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Chemical items for MCL Basundhara Hospital, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Glucometer Strips Spinal Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Chemical items for MCL Basundhara Hospital, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Glucometer Strips Spinal Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Glucometer 1 strip, Qty: 2000 AU, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133303611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7080048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glucometer 1 strip
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemical items for MCL Basundhara Hospital, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Glucometer Strips Spinal Needle (V2)
Item Title: Glucometer 1 strip
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: AU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemical items for MCL Basundhara Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Wooden Lab Stools, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Lab Coating Machine, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laboratory Incubators, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections