Tender for Glow Timer Unit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glow Timer Unit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6570880 | Ref ID: 124488443).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares of Sumo Tata 2 Point 5 Ton Mg and Als, Tie rod assembly Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 Pipe Clips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares of Sumo Tata 2 Point 5 Ton Mg and Als, Tie rod assembly Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 Pipe Clips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Glow Timer Unit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124488443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6570880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUMO
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Sumo Tata 2 Point 5 Ton Mg and Als, Tie rod assembly Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 Pipe Clips
Item Title: Glow Timer Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES OF SUMO TATA 2 POINT 5 TON MG AND ALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bush Bearing, Steam Sterlizer (V2), Carbon Bush, file storage boxes or organizers, Epoxy Bush - BHEL, Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Rubber bush for Industrial purpose, Steam Sterlizer Searched String: DOOR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections