Tender for Glow Sign Board with Support Structure, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glow Sign Board with Support Structure, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705868 | Ref ID: 143953938).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Glow Sign Board with Support Structure, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143953938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6X14.5
BOQ Title: Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: Glow Sign Board with Support Structure
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Signage Board (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Glow Sticks, Pressure Calibrator, Sign holders or stands, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Computer Table (V3), E - Sign with Embedded C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections