Tender for Glow Plug, as per specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glow Plug, as per specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895434 | Ref ID: 146863047).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aero Model Accessories, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Flywheel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aero Model Accessories, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Flywheel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Glow Plug, as per specification, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146863047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Aero Model Accessories, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Flywheel
BOQ Title: Aero Model Accessories, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Flywheel
Item Title: Glow Plug
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 8:09 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Aero Model Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Panchakarma Accessories, Car Accessories, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Womaniya Office Accessories, LED Diving Torch Light ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections