Tender for Gloves Hand Canvas 304.8 Mm, Qty: 20000

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gloves Hand Canvas 304.8 Mm, Qty: 20000 in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948045 | Ref ID: 131160619).

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Gloves Hand Canvas 304.8 Mm, Qty: 20000

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131160619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GLOVES HAND CANVAS 304.8 MM
Quantity Required: 20000
Start Date: 29-11-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Work Gloves(BHEL), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), hand gloves woolen knitted, Gloves - Handicraft, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Finger Restraint, Leather Products from Tirupathur -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections