Tender for Gloves Cryogenic, Safety Helmet, Safety Boots, Qty: 6

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gloves Cryogenic, Safety Helmet, Safety Boots, Qty: 6 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916847 | Ref ID: 147217550).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Gloves Cryogenic, Safety Helmet, Safety Boots, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147217550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GLOVES CRYOGENIC, SAFETY HELMET, SAFETY BOOTS
BOQ Title: Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 14-08-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976, Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Safety Footwear For Railway Trackmen, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, All Rubber Gum Boots and Ankle Boots (Part 1: Safety and Protective) Conforming to IS 5557, Boots Ankle Leather Printed Gr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections