Tender for Gloves, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 PAIRS, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gloves, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 PAIRS, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6185567 | Ref ID: 119091376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 258093.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Slithering Platform with Rock Climbing Surface Single Face, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Slithering Platform with Rock Climbing Surface Single Face, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Gloves, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 PAIRS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119091376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6185567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 258093

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Construction of Slithering Platform with Rock Climbing Surface Single Face, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence)
BOQ Title: Construction of Slithering Platform with Rock Climbing Surface Single Face, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence)
Item Title: Gloves
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: PAIRS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-05-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 04-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 258093
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF SLITHERING PLATFORM WITH ROCK CLIMBING SURFACE SINGLE FACE
GeMARPTS Searched: packing ropes Searched String: SEAT HARNESS Combination Harness (Defence), Toilet Seat Band, Seat Cushioned Foam, Angle Seat Valve, Full Body Safety Harness as per EN 361:2002 (PNG), Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Brushes, Harness Hard-IS:7477, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Disposable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections