Tender for Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for Paper; Tappi Met...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF PACKAGING (IIP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for Paper; Tappi Method with Converging Beam), Qty: 1 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6167512 | Ref ID: 118180630).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gloss meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gloss meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for Paper; Tappi Method with Converging Beam), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118180630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6167512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-04-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gloss meter, Thermal Ribbon, paraffin wax medical for wax bath, Laminating Film Rolls, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Elastic Bandage, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections