Tender for Global Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing of Com...

The GORAKHPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Global Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing of Complete and Fully Integrated Fulldome Digital 8K-2D/3D Immersive Projection System Including 17 Meter Diameter Aluminum Projection Dome at Veer B... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GORDA_1009583_1 | Ref ID: 115173256). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400500.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Global Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing of Complete and Fully Integrated Fulldome Digital 8K-2D/3D Immersive Projection System Including 17 Meter Diameter Aluminum Projection Dome at Veer B...

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115173256

Notice Ref. No.: 24/GDA/2024-25/11022025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 41300

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Global Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing of Complete and Fully Integrated Fulldome Digital 8K-2D/3D Immersive Projection System Including 17 Meter Diameter Aluminum Projection Dome at Veer Bahadur Singh Planetarium, Ramgarhtal Pariyojna
Please refer Tender Documents
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Gorakhpur Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Mar-2025 08:16 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 00, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 41, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections