Tender for Global Tender - Microplate Spectrophotometer

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Global Tender - Microplate Spectrophotometer in Palampur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4/5(43)24-Pur | Ref ID: 111935392).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Global Tender - Microplate Spectrophotometer

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111935392

Notice Ref. No.: 4/5(43)24-Pur

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MICROPLATE SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender ID: 2024_CSIR_219819_1
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||Purchase -IHBT - CSIR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: MICROPLATE SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections