Tender for Global Open Tender in Two Bid System for Procurement of R...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Global Open Tender in Two Bid System for Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto Analyzer for Central Hospital, Kalla. in Dishergarh, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECL/Hq/Pur/42445014/2024-25/Auto Analyzer/006 | Ref ID: 114071872). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.00.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Global Open Tender in Two Bid System for Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto Analyzer for Central Hospital, Kalla. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Global Open Tender in Two Bid System for Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto Analyzer for Central Hospital, Kalla. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Global Open Tender in Two Bid System for Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto Analyzer for Central Hospital, Kalla.

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114071872

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/Hq/Pur/42445014/2024-25/Auto Analyzer/006

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Global Open Tender in Two Bid System for Procurement of Random Access Clinical Biochemistry Auto Analyzer for Central Hospital, Kalla.
Date of Tender Opening : 06-Mar-2025
Estimated Cost : 4, 000, 000.00
Product Category : E-Procurement
Tender Value in ₹ : 4, 000, 000.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 80, 000.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Document Download / Sale End Date : 05.03.2025
Bid Submission End Date : 05-Mar-2025
Bid Opening Date : 06-Mar-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

file_download.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections