Tender for Global Open Tender for Electrical Conductivity Meter for ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Global Open Tender for Electrical Conductivity Meter for Ev Fluid for R & D, Sewree in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000444358 | Ref ID: 130546151).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Global Open Tender for Electrical Conductivity Meter for Ev Fluid for R & D, Sewree category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Global Open Tender for Electrical Conductivity Meter for Ev Fluid for R & D, Sewree Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Global Open Tender for Electrical Conductivity Meter for Ev Fluid for R & D, Sewree

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130546151

Notice Ref. No.: 1000444358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Global Open Tender for Electrical Conductivity Meter for Ev Fluid for R & D, Sewree
Procurement Category : Goods
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 17-10-2025 20:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 26-11-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 17-10-2025 20:01
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-11-2025 15:00
Technical Bid Opening : 26-11-2025 15:01
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 28-10-2025 14:30
PreBid Clarification End Date : 29-10-2025 14:30
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Item Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections