Tender for Global invitation for selection of transmission service p...

The REC POWER DEVELOPMENT AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Global invitation for selection of transmission service provider through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) process on build, own, operate and transfer (BOOT) basis for the inter-state transmission project. The project involves transmission syst in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126975643).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Global invitation for selection of transmission service provider through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) process on build, own, operate and transfer (BOOT) basis for the inter-state transmission project. The project involves transmission syst category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Global invitation for selection of transmission service provider through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) process on build, own, operate and transfer (BOOT) basis for the inter-state transmission project. The project involves transmission syst Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Global invitation for selection of transmission service provider through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) process on build, own, operate and transfer (BOOT) basis for the inter-state transmission project. The project involves transmission syst

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126975643

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Global invitation for selection of transmission service provider through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) process on build, own, operate and transfer (BOOT) basis for the inter-state transmission project. The project involves transmission system strengthening for integration of additional renewable energy potential at Davanagere (0.25 GW) and Bellary (2.75 GW).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections