Tender for Global Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Defence Business ...

The CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED (CEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Global Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Defence Business Selection and Empanelment of Technology Partners with Cel for Consortium Bidding, Pre-Bid Tie-Ups, Joint R and D, Co-Production, and System Int... in Sahibabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEL_284320_1 | Ref ID: 145273099).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Global Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Defence Business Selection and Empanelment of Technology Partners with Cel for Consortium Bidding, Pre-Bid Tie-Ups, Joint R and D, Co-Production, and System Int...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145273099

Notice Ref. No.: C-2(b)/EOI/0602/0396/2026/07-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Global Expression of Interest (EoI) for DEFENCE BUSINESS Selection and Empanelment of Technology Partners with CEL for Consortium Bidding, Pre-Bid Tie-ups, Joint R and D, Co-Production, and System Integration in the Defence Business
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Electronics Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections