Tender for Global Etender no Wta 559

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Global Etender no Wta 559 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025/RS(WTA)-149/Tender/559 | Ref ID: 118680521). The estimated tender value is ₹ 733200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Global Etender no Wta 559 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Global Etender no Wta 559 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Global Etender no Wta 559

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118680521

Notice Ref. No.: 2025/RS(WTA)-149/Tender/559

Tender Value: ₹ 733200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Solid Forged Wheel Rough Machined for Vb Train Set Motor Coaches to Drg Noaaa02161 Item 1 Alt Nil Special Condition Corrosion Protection as Per Drawing Pl no 31020902Solid Forged Wheel Rough Machined for Vb Train Set Trailer Coaches to Drg Noaaa02173 Item1 Alt Nil Pl no 31020914

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 03-04-2025 At : 19:00
Document Download Start Date : 03-04-2025 from : 19:00
Document Download End Date : 16-05-2025 Up to : 14:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 03-04-2025 from : 19:00
Tender Submission End Date : 16-05-2025 Up to : 14:30
Tender Pre Bid Date : 00-00-0000 At : 00:00
Previous Tender Bid Opening Date : 06-05-2025 At : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date New : 16-05-2025 At : 15:00

EMD Amount : 5000000
Tender Value : 733200000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections