Tender for Glipizide 5Mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #81)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glipizide 5Mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #81) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7639977 | Ref ID: 145225246).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Medicines Re 04, 8-Hydroxyquinoline category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Medicines Re 04, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Glipizide 5Mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145225246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7639977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glipizide 5Mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs Medicines Re 04, 8-Hydroxyquinoline
Item Title: Glipizide 5Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS MEDICINES RE 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Levodopa 200 Mg Carbidopa 50mg Cr Tab Levodopa + Carbidopa Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Levofloxacin 500 Mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections