Tender for Glimepride 2mg tab, Qty: 30000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #82)

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glimepride 2mg tab, Qty: 30000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #82) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6901731 | Ref ID: 130999960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109754.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Lignocaine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Lignocaine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Glimepride 2mg tab, Qty: 30000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130999960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6901731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109754

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Medicine, Lignocaine Injection
Item Title: Glimepride 2mg tab
Item Quantity: 30000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109754
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: DICLOFENAC, DICLOFENAC SODIUM, DICLOFENAC SODIUM INJECTION, Blood Collection Tube, Paracetamol + Diclofenac Sodium, Ultrasound Gel, Body Cleansing Gel, Silica Gel Breather, Gel Documentation System, Gel Card Centrifuge

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections