Tender for Glimepride 2 mg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glimepride 2 mg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250352 | Ref ID: 136010572).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs and pharmaceutical product, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs and pharmaceutical product, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Glimepride 2 mg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136010572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glimepride 2 mg Tab
BOQ Title: drugs and pharmaceutical product, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Glimepride 2 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: drugs and pharmaceutical product
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glimipride 1mg Tab Tab Washer-IS:8068, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V4), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections