Tender for Glimepride 1 mg tab, Qty: 3600 No, (BOQ Item #67)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glimepride 1 mg tab, Qty: 3600 No, (BOQ Item #67) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015891 | Ref ID: 133097380).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Glimepride 1 mg tab, Qty: 3600 No, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133097380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glimepride 1 mg tab
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Glimepride 1 mg tab
Item Quantity: 3600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-01-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharamceutical Products
GeMARPTS Searched: Test Kit for Diagnosis of Vaginal Infections Searched String: HIV rapid test kit Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, HIV ELISA Test Kits, Pregnan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections