Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: GLF spares E39, Supply of Bi-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type AMA AUN (or equivalent) Runway Edge Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder, 20..., Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #39)
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138322838
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383103
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 87290
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Supply of Bi-Directional Elevated High Intensity Halogen Type AMA AUN (or equivalent) Runway Edge Light Fitting complete with prefocus lamp holder, 200 watt 6.6 A halogen lamp, clear outer prismatic dome, clear inner prismatic lens, lens holding mechanisam, ball joint for easy leveling, breakable coupling, central column mounting assembly, gaskets, two pin secondary lead plug suitable for connection with isolating transformer, base plate with 6 nos. M-10 stainless steel bolts, spring & plain washers & other accessories etc. and confirming to particular specification with lens including lamp etc. as required to meet latest ICAO requirement. (Filter should be red-white)
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Trichy Airport for the year 2026, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps
Item Title: GLF spares E39
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-03-2026 3:18 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87290
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Trichy Airport for the year 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of ground lighting Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Searched String: supply of plug and receptacle Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Cleaning Duster (V3), Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004, Water Swivel and Hoisting Plug (CMPDI), Package No 4 - Atal T...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections