Tender for GLF spares E15, Supply of spreader lens suitable to fix i...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GLF spares E15, Supply of spreader lens suitable to fix in You Yang make Uni-directional elevated type high intensity Runway approach Light fitting suitable for Appro..., Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383103 | Ref ID: 138322809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87290.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GLF Spares at Trichy Airport for the year 2026, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GLF Spares at Trichy Airport for the year 2026, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: GLF spares E15, Supply of spreader lens suitable to fix in You Yang make Uni-directional elevated type high intensity Runway approach Light fitting suitable for Appro..., Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138322809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87290

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of spreader lens suitable to fix in You Yang make Uni-directional elevated type high intensity Runway approach Light fitting suitable for Approach, Threshold, Runway End light fittings as required.
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Trichy Airport for the year 2026, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps
Item Title: GLF spares E15
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-03-2026 3:18 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87290
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Trichy Airport for the year 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of ground lighting Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Searched String: supply of plug and receptacle Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Cleaning Duster (V3), Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004, Water Swivel and Hoisting Plug (CMPDI), Package No 4 - Atal T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections