Tender for glazed ceramic wall tile, Qty: 4 Boxes, (BOQ Item #70)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for glazed ceramic wall tile, Qty: 4 Boxes, (BOQ Item #70) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206586 | Ref ID: 136510688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16542.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding wire, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding wire, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: glazed ceramic wall tile, Qty: 4 Boxes, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136510688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16542

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: glazed ceramic wall tile
BOQ Title: Binding wire, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594
Item Title: glazed ceramic wall tile
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16542
BOQ Title: Binding wire
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Binding wire Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Muffle Furnace, binding coils or wire loops, LCR Meter, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2), Binding Covers, Book Binding Cloth, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Automatic Binding Machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections