Tender for Glassy Carbon Working Electrode, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glassy Carbon Working Electrode, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674085 | Ref ID: 144022792).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrochemical Accessories, Electrochemical Workstations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrochemical Accessories, Electrochemical Workstations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Glassy Carbon Working Electrode, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144022792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrochemical Accessories 7
BOQ Title: Electrochemical Accessories, Electrochemical Workstations
Item Title: Glassy Carbon Working Electrode
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-06-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrochemical Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrochemical Workstations, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), Panchakarma Accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Car Accessories, Womaniya Office Accessories, Bipod - Surveying Accessories, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections